Cookie Law In order to provide you with the best online experience this website uses cookies. By using our website, you agree to our use of cookies. .

Design, Create Then Build

Tel : 07711 315 399

Web Design, Design Web Create then Build Nottingham Web Design, Design Web Create then Build Web Design, Web Hosting Design Web Create then Build
Straight Forward Designs: Get an Online presence using clean HTML/CSS Code.
Web Design in the Nottingham area
Web Design: We create beautifull and Reliable designs giving our clients the presence they are looking for.
Design and Build your website and Hosting all your Web Sites
Which Direction: Follow The Signs For Web Design or Web Hosting.
Hosting all your web sites and C.M.S Content Management Systems
We Manage Hosting Solutions: Providing you with our Hosting Experience.
S.E.O Search Engine Optimisation For All Your Marketing
Search Engine Optimisation: Straight for Google.
Preventative Maintenance
PM Preventative Maintenance: Plan your S.E.O Marketing or Plan Preventative Maintenance S.E.O.

Designer Copilot Privacy Statement.

Date 23rd November 2009.


Designer Copilot (we) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This policy (together with our terms of use Designer Copilot, terms and conditions of supply Designer Copilot and any other documents referred to on it) sets out the basis on which any personal data we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us. Please read the following carefully to understand our views and practices regarding your personal data and how we will treat it.
For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998 (the Act), the data controller is Heart Internet Limited of 2 Castle Quay, Nottingham NG17 7FE.

1. Information we may collect from you



1.1 We may collect and process the following data about you:

2.

3.

4. 1.1.1 information that you provide by filling in forms on our website Designer Copilot (our site). This includes information provided at the time of registering an account, purchasing services from us or requesting further services. We may also ask you for information when you report a problem with our site or the services you have purchased;

5. 1.1.2 if you contact us letter or email, we may keep a record of that correspondence;

6. 1.1.3 if you contact us by telephone, we may record our telephone conversation for training purposes and, if you are asking us to provide you with the use of a dedicated hosting server, for the purposes of proving your request;

7. 1.1.4 we may also ask you to complete surveys that we use for research purposes, although you do not have to respond to them;

8. 1.1.5 details of transactions you carry out through our site and of the fulfilment and administration of your orders; and

9. 1.1.6 details of your visits to our site including, but not limited to, traffic data, location data, weblogs and other communication data, whether this is required for our own billing purposes or otherwise and the resources that you access and use.

IP addresses and cookies



2.1 We may collect information about your computer, including where available your IP address, operating system and browser type, for system administration and to report aggregate information to our advertisers. This is statistical data about our users' browsing actions and patterns, and does not identify any individual.

2. 2.2 For the same reason, we may obtain information about your general Internet usage by using a cookie file which is stored on the hard drive of your computer. Cookies contain information that is transferred to your computer's hard drive. They help us to improve our site and to deliver a better and more personalised service. They enable us:

3. 2.2.1 to estimate our audience size and usage pattern;

4. 2.2.2 to store information about your preferences, and so allow us to customise our site according to your individual interests;

5. 2.2.3 to speed up your searches; and

6. 2.2.4 to recognise you when you return to our site.

7. 2.3 You may refuse to accept cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of cookies. However, if you select this setting you may be unable to access certain parts of our site. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies when you log on to our site.

Where we store your personal data



1. 3.1 The personal data that we collect from you will be stored on our servers inside the European Economic Area (EEA). Some of your personal data will be transferred to Datacash Limited (whose registered office is at 8 Gate Street, London WC2A 3HP and company number is 03430157) for the purposes of processing your payment information. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing or processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

2. 3.2 Where we have given you (or where you have chosen) a password which enables you to access certain parts of our site, you are responsible for keeping this password confidential. We ask you not to share a password with anyone.

3. 3.1.2 Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the Internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our site; any transmission is at your own risk. Once we have received your information, we will use strict procedures and security features to try to prevent unauthorised access. Specifically, your personal data will be stored in accordance with the Payment Card Industry Data Security Standard.


Web Design

Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

Image Gallery

Web Design contact us for more information Web Design contact us for more information Web Design contact us for more information Web Design contact us for more information Web Design contact us for more information Web Design contact us for more information

Service Overview

Designer Copilot (DC) are located in the Nottinghamshire – East Midlands area. By using the latest technology, Adobe Photoshop, Dreamweaver and others we can create stunning web design. Why not pick up the phone and give us a call!
Home Web Design Web Hosting Web Marketing Company News Contact Us


follow us on Facebook

Contact Us

Designer Copilot
Web Design, Web Hosting, Web Marketing.

What ever your requirements are,
give us a call, and see what our
service can offer you!.

Address:Kirkby In Ashfield
Telephone:01623 459 488


Mobile: 07711 315 399
E-mail:Steve

Terms & Conditions. / Privacy.